Skip to content

213 Chelsea AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2020

Property Information

Block277
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2.5S-AL-X-DG-3U
Dwellings3
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,872
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$246,300
32%
Improvement Value:$530,700
68%
Total Assessment$777,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,764+2.6%
2024$10,491-1.7%
2023$10,675+8.3%
2022$9,856+5.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 9435, Page 5935Recorded8/24/2020

Foreclosure Case F-023021-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,826DeedBook 8797, Page 2406Recorded9/15/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,246DeedBook 5543, Page 380NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/24/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907