Skip to content

7 Surf AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1879

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2021

Property Information

Block107
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,735
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$944,300
65%
Improvement Value:$517,300
35%
Total Assessment$1,461,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,276+15.7%
2024$17,522-4.5%
2023$18,357+1.3%
2022$18,121+0.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,735DeedBook 9134, Page 4752NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023856-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1879