Skip to content

1905 Corlies AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2001
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$5,900,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2002

Property Information

Block1202
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page42.4

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionWALGREENS
Dwellings0
ZoningES
Sq Footage19,631
Acreage1.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$937,600
27%
Improvement Value:$2,594,900
73%
Total Assessment$3,532,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$60,499+7.6%
2024$56,215-13.9%
2023$65,328-0.2%
2022$65,482-1.3%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$5,900,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8188, Page 2014NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/5/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$1,450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5882, Page 548NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded11/30/1999