Skip to content

815 Wakefield RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2019

Property Information

Block1502
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-2-1AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,944
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$261,500
49%
Improvement Value:$270,100
51%
Total Assessment$531,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,238+5.8%
2024$8,730+9.3%
2023$7,989+3.4%
2022$7,724+3.0%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 9339, Page 2857NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$231,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 9288, Page 7218NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 9231, Page 1086NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8130, Page 3028

Property Sale

Sale
$153,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 5985, Page 837Recorded10/27/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5235, Page 713

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968