Skip to content

606 Stamford DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2016

Property Information

Block1504
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page42.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-AL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,006
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,400
51%
Improvement Value:$295,900
49%
Total Assessment$601,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,659+7.5%
2024$8,053+20.1%
2023$6,702+2.9%
2022$6,513+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-004922-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #FOR-25001684Sale Date1/5/2026

Foreclosure Case F-009161-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #FOR-24001074Sale Date12/2/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004059-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-010047-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$236,250
DeedBook 9010, Page 8759

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960