Skip to content

110 Main AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1875

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2025

Property Information

Block205
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-MULTI-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,998
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$436,900
67%
Improvement Value:$216,300
33%
Total Assessment$653,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,954-9.6%
2024$8,799-12.1%
2023$10,011+4.0%
2022$9,629-12.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 9759, Page 8662Recorded10/7/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$405,825

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 9385, Page 8883NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,077DeedBook 9303, Page 4317NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026713-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1875