Skip to content

57 Embury AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1894

Last Sale Price
$679,550
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2022

Property Information

Block214
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-AL-L-1U
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,845
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$571,400
31%
Improvement Value:$1,298,600
69%
Total Assessment$1,870,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,398+20.4%
2024$24,416+70.5%
2023$14,319+3.1%
2022$13,882+0.0%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$679,550

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,845DeedBook 9629, Page 1667NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/30/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9566, Page 3425NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/20/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1894