Skip to content

11 Sunnyfield TerrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$220,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2019

Property Information

Block2402
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page47.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFV2G 7/3/1.5
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$294,500
54%
Improvement Value:$249,400
46%
Total Assessment$543,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,076+12.4%
2024$7,184+48.7%
2023$4,830-13.4%
2022$5,577+1.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$220,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 9338, Page 2554NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 9279, Page 379NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$195,900
DeedBook 8104, Page 4303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958