Skip to content

708 Tide PlNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1958

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$242,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2025

Property Information

Block3506
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFV
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,635
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$284,700
55%
Improvement Value:$232,500
45%
Total Assessment$517,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,689+17.8%
2024$6,529+10.0%
2023$5,938+14.8%
2022$5,174+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
Sq Ft1,635DeedBook 9746, Page 4536Recorded7/10/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004071-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FOR-24002082Sale Date6/6/2025

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958