Skip to content

4 White DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2024

Property Information

Block2402
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page47.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,710
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,400
59%
Improvement Value:$197,600
41%
Total Assessment$480,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,802+12.0%
2024$6,964+36.3%
2023$5,109-10.6%
2022$5,716+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003837-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 9683, Page 9571NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded4/11/2024

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959