Skip to content

208 Iris DriveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2018

Property Information

Block2601
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-L-AL-BIG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,150
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$287,100
42%
Improvement Value:$396,000
58%
Total Assessment$683,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,136+14.1%
2024$9,763+7.3%
2023$9,103+15.9%
2022$7,856+3.2%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,150DeedBook 9315, Page 3841NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,150DeedBook 9267, Page 1793NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$176,975
DeedBook 5612, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997