Skip to content

107 Franklin AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1942
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2007

Property Information

Block270
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5S-W-O-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,220
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$627,200
65%
Improvement Value:$338,000
35%
Total Assessment$965,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,975+23.7%
2024$10,490+11.4%
2023$9,413+5.7%
2022$8,907+2.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021035-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942