Skip to content

134 Clark AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2020

Property Information

Block272
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$387,000
54%
Improvement Value:$334,800
46%
Total Assessment$721,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,878+8.2%
2024$10,053+25.1%
2023$8,036+3.8%
2022$7,740+7.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 9439, Page 3179Recorded9/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 9407, Page 7901NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 9333, Page 7480NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5703, Page 709

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930