Skip to content

127 Inskip AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 2023

Last Sale Price
$999,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2024

Property Information

Block287
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-L-1U
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,018
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$423,800
43%
Improvement Value:$569,900
57%
Total Assessment$993,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,212+273.3%
2024$5,146-15.5%
2023$6,088+2.7%
2022$5,930+6.0%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$999,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,018DeedBook 9716, Page 1992NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/5/2024

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2023

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9614, Page 3783Recorded9/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9592, Page 2994Recorded4/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9494, Page 2253NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded3/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$121,750
DeedBook 8685, Page 742