Skip to content

311 Old Corlies AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2019

Property Information

Block2912
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page44.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,646
Acreage0.94

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$373,600
43%
Improvement Value:$502,400
57%
Total Assessment$876,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,171+10.4%
2024$12,832+9.8%
2023$11,683+5.5%
2022$11,069+10.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,646DeedBook 9363, Page 7237NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$68,399

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,646DeedBook 9270, Page 6784NU CodeTax lien outstanding (9)Recorded1/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5811, Page 516

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949