Skip to content

1117 Heck AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2019

Property Information

Block305
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-2-1AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,362
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$203,200
47%
Improvement Value:$228,600
53%
Total Assessment$431,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,992+10.1%
2024$6,348-10.6%
2023$7,098+9.6%
2022$6,475+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,362DeedBook 9389, Page 6443NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,362DeedBook 9338, Page 2330NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003486-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977