Skip to content

16 Hillview DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2020

Property Information

Block3405
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-S-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,796
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$296,000
50%
Improvement Value:$291,900
50%
Total Assessment$587,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,722+16.0%
2024$7,518+3.7%
2023$7,252+13.0%
2022$6,420+2.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003890-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$239,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,796DeedBook 9161, Page 2660Recorded4/15/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956