Skip to content

14 Hillview DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2020

Property Information

Block3405
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 9/5/2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,752
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,400
47%
Improvement Value:$319,600
53%
Total Assessment$602,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,777+11.7%
2024$9,649+16.3%
2023$8,294+11.9%
2022$7,413+2.8%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 9222, Page 1911NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$141,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 9201, Page 1230NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 9187, Page 3419NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 8583, Page 3293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958