Skip to content

407 Atkins Ave 1/2Neptune, NJ 07753

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2018

Property Information

Block406
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,242
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,100
56%
Improvement Value:$186,300
44%
Total Assessment$423,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,127+12.5%
2024$6,334+14.2%
2023$5,545+7.1%
2022$5,179-0.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 9309, Page 2983NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 9262, Page 9110NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 8515, Page 5885

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930