Skip to content

1405 08th AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1930
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$122,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2002

Property Information

Block409
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 5/2/1.5
Dwellings1
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage828
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$241,200
56%
Improvement Value:$189,400
44%
Total Assessment$430,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,591+14.2%
2024$5,770+17.2%
2023$4,925+6.5%
2022$4,624+11.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009399-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FOR-25002225Sale Date1/20/2026

Foreclosure Case F-001424-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 8176, Page 4686

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930