Skip to content

7 Pine Brook DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1955

Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2024

Property Information

Block4215
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page49.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,850
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$345,700
62%
Improvement Value:$209,500
38%
Total Assessment$555,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,300+7.2%
2024$7,746+11.7%
2023$6,933-2.1%
2022$7,085+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-008276-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955