Skip to content

29 Jumping Brook RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2018

Property Information

Block4104
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page49.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-2-2AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$296,600
51%
Improvement Value:$289,500
49%
Total Assessment$586,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,380+4.5%
2024$8,022+8.8%
2023$7,372-0.9%
2022$7,441+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005399-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-018400-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036469-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$356,000
DeedBook 8515, Page 1047

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965