Skip to content

117 Overlook DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$157,400
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 1995

Property Information

Block4803
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page43.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-BIG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,650
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,300
51%
Improvement Value:$284,000
49%
Total Assessment$584,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,038+8.0%
2024$9,295+1.2%
2023$9,189+4.5%
2022$8,790+4.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006610-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$157,400
DeedBook 5429, Page 688

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995