Skip to content

405 Lakewood RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1958
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2006

Property Information

Block5011
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page43.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SAL 6/3/2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$387,700
58%
Improvement Value:$285,300
42%
Total Assessment$673,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,133+8.7%
2024$9,324+11.5%
2023$8,359+18.0%
2022$7,085-9.3%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000545-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-001563-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003410-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958