Skip to content

110 Borden AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2019

Property Information

Block502
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SCBS2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$192,200
40%
Improvement Value:$283,500
60%
Total Assessment$475,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,547+11.0%
2024$5,898+30.5%
2023$4,520+11.8%
2022$4,043+17.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,110

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 9282, Page 2008NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 9231, Page 5692NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,504DeedBook 8542, Page 7082Recorded2/16/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,000
DeedBook 4916, Page 409

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958