Skip to content

146 Fisher AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2025

Property Information

Block505
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFV
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,612
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,200
55%
Improvement Value:$248,400
45%
Total Assessment$553,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,075+7.2%
2024$8,468+28.7%
2023$6,582+16.2%
2022$5,666+13.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,612DeedBook 9738, Page 8944NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/21/2025

Foreclosure Case F-003834-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FOR-24002071Sale Date5/22/2025

Foreclosure Case F-013967-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959