Skip to content

1506 Embury AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$104,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2011

Property Information

Block519
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionTERN/TOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,700
75%
Improvement Value:$36,900
25%
Total Assessment$147,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,436-3.0%
2024$2,512+10.3%
2023$2,278+8.0%
2022$2,110-6.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012871-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8876, Page 9079NU CodeCOAH housing (21)Recorded2/4/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$2,600,000
DeedBook 8766, Page 4617