Skip to content

25 Ridge AvenueNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2013

Property Information

Block504
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionTERN/TOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,600
75%
Improvement Value:$39,200
25%
Total Assessment$156,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,588-3.0%
2024$2,669+2.7%
2023$2,599+2.8%
2022$2,529+5.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-004037-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003157-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-004697-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034167-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9046, Page 4650NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/25/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$2,600,000
DeedBook 8766, Page 4617