Skip to content

317 Woodmere AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1959
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2013

Property Information

Block5202
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page43.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-C-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR7.5
Sq Footage1,433
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,300
54%
Improvement Value:$252,700
46%
Total Assessment$553,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,012+8.0%
2024$8,346+12.7%
2023$7,406+10.0%
2022$6,733-2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009404-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$310,000
DeedBook 9028, Page 6962

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959