Skip to content

107 Fairview PlNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2005

Property Information

Block5306
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page43.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-BIG2-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR75A
Sq Footage2,619
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,300
41%
Improvement Value:$425,900
59%
Total Assessment$726,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,390+0.3%
2024$13,354+43.0%
2023$9,339+8.8%
2022$8,582+1.7%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007149-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013595-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016