Skip to content

310 Lakewood RoadNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$188,399
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2017

Property Information

Block5310
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page43.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-DG1-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,517
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$395,300
55%
Improvement Value:$321,500
45%
Total Assessment$716,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,548+7.6%
2024$10,735+6.3%
2023$10,100+16.2%
2022$8,692+1.3%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$188,399

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,517DeedBook 9269, Page 6116NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,517DeedBook 9211, Page 3744NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/2/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923