Skip to content

128 Clinton PlNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2020

Property Information

Block5411
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page43.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,756
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$395,300
61%
Improvement Value:$250,600
39%
Total Assessment$645,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,723+14.8%
2024$10,208+25.3%
2023$8,146+8.9%
2022$7,483+7.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 9478, Page 4335NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/2/2021

Foreclosure Case F-016417-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960