Skip to content

426 Myrtle AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$264,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2017

Property Information

Block601
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-S-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,164
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$228,200
45%
Improvement Value:$276,000
55%
Total Assessment$504,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,983+8.6%
2024$7,350+8.6%
2023$6,768+11.5%
2022$6,072+4.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,164DeedBook 9243, Page 77NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,390DeedBook 9213, Page 8870NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded2/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017287-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 8611, Page 7566

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992