Skip to content

348 Myrtle AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2018

Property Information

Block602
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings4
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,200
41%
Improvement Value:$226,200
59%
Total Assessment$383,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,974+12.4%
2024$5,313+42.5%
2023$3,729+9.8%
2022$3,397+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 9312, Page 793NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007638-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928