Skip to content

229 Drummond AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2017

Property Information

Block612
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 5/2/1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage748
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$206,300
55%
Improvement Value:$167,900
45%
Total Assessment$374,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,932+12.3%
2024$5,283+11.5%
2023$4,739+12.6%
2022$4,208-5.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft748DeedBook 9254, Page 9266NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016498-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925