Skip to content

425 Drummond AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$78,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2019

Property Information

Block617
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-1SCB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage676
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$197,200
45%
Improvement Value:$242,700
55%
Total Assessment$439,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,465+9.4%
2024$6,823+29.4%
2023$5,274+11.2%
2022$4,744+26.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft676DeedBook 9353, Page 8317NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017966-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946