Skip to content

105 Oxonia AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2009

Property Information

Block702
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,433
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$202,600
45%
Improvement Value:$246,300
55%
Total Assessment$448,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,888+10.3%
2024$6,243+27.7%
2023$4,889+12.1%
2022$4,363+3.8%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016294-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007491-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948