Skip to content

133 Oxonia AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2019

Property Information

Block702
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,410
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$202,600
44%
Improvement Value:$257,700
56%
Total Assessment$460,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,827+11.0%
2024$7,051+41.6%
2023$4,978+11.9%
2022$4,448-1.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,410DeedBook 9371, Page 810NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$140,089

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 9321, Page 7537NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded11/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 9311, Page 8476NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
DeedBook 8640, Page 3590

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963