Skip to content

275 S Lincoln AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$1,700,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2019

Property Information

Block11
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-O-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,660
Acreage0.79

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,057,700
65%
Improvement Value:$1,127,700
35%
Total Assessment$3,185,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$40,282+44.6%
2024$27,860+2.3%
2023$27,233+2.1%
2022$26,669-2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,660DeedBook 9385, Page 4298Recorded12/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025099-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981