Skip to content

271 S Lincoln AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$1,232,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2015

Property Information

Block11
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,608
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,069,300
74%
Improvement Value:$743,000
26%
Total Assessment$2,812,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$35,303+79.5%
2024$19,663-11.0%
2023$22,102-0.7%
2022$22,249-4.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,232,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,608DeedBook 9109, Page 820Recorded4/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022410-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,608DeedBook 5935, Page 83Recorded5/16/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963