Skip to content

801 Darlene AveAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$1,525,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2021

Property Information

Block138
Lot89
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,174
Acreage1.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$444,400
32%
Improvement Value:$930,300
68%
Total Assessment$1,374,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,424-21.4%
2024$23,427+86.1%
2023$12,587+0.1%
2022$12,574-7.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,174DeedBook 9515, Page 5302Recorded5/27/2021

Foreclosure Case F-016239-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,172DeedBook 8310, Page 8925Recorded12/23/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5397, Page 787

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963