Skip to content

436 Brookside AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 2024

Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2022

Property Information

Block25
Lot141
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,119
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$556,600
40%
Improvement Value:$848,900
60%
Total Assessment$1,405,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,537+72.0%
2024$10,197+30.7%
2023$7,801+6.1%
2022$7,353+9.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2024

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,119DeedBook 9319, Page 9821NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015194-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5206, Page 734

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 4924, Page 252