Skip to content

326 Roosevelt AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2005

Property Information

Block22
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-S-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,086
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$537,200
34%
Improvement Value:$1,040,500
66%
Total Assessment$1,577,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,525+19.3%
2024$18,048+18.7%
2023$15,211+1.5%
2022$14,986+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009651-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 8488, Page 2751

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,086DeedBook 8488, Page 2751Recorded8/22/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926