Skip to content

1801 Pitney StOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2022

Property Information

Block33
Lot105
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,337
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$516,200
53%
Improvement Value:$457,500
47%
Total Assessment$973,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,670-5.2%
2024$13,367+11.3%
2023$12,006-0.0%
2022$12,010-1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,337DeedBook 9633, Page 8705Recorded2/10/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003002-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026403-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000
DeedBook 4839, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976