Skip to content

174 Whale Pond RdOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1939

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$860,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2025

Property Information

Block33
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-F-O-DG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,468
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$437,900
68%
Improvement Value:$205,500
32%
Total Assessment$643,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,938-12.6%
2024$10,221+10.6%
2023$9,241-2.1%
2022$9,441+9.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000
Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 9749, Page 3373Recorded7/31/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 9687, Page 7583Recorded5/9/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008740-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 9274, Page 4938NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$277,776

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 9218, Page 4954NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded3/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000881-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-001400-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 8474, Page 910Recorded6/30/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 5875, Page 456Recorded11/4/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939