Skip to content

34 Whale Pond RdOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1933

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2025

Property Information

Block4
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$389,000
75%
Improvement Value:$127,600
25%
Total Assessment$516,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,892-33.4%
2024$10,348+53.1%
2023$6,758-0.6%
2022$6,801+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 9745, Page 4111Recorded7/7/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 9196, Page 263NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 9166, Page 6647NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011389-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 8642, Page 4801Recorded4/10/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933