Skip to content

55-57 South StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$308,625
Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2014

Property Information

Block107
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,700
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$426,000
56%
Improvement Value:$329,400
44%
Total Assessment$755,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,320+0.6%
2024$12,242+6.8%
2023$11,458+3.1%
2022$11,110+4.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$308,625

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,700DeedBook 9066, Page 6833NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded5/27/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$411,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,700DeedBook 9047, Page 111NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/27/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5827, Page 446NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/1/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901