Skip to content

16 High StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$442,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2020

Property Information

Block17
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,284
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$365,600
56%
Improvement Value:$283,100
44%
Total Assessment$648,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,907+8.1%
2024$10,086+1.9%
2023$9,899-6.9%
2022$10,631-1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$442,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 9410, Page 477Recorded4/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9273, Page 6211NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9202, Page 1125NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049659-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5862, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912