Skip to content

33-35 Wall StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2006

Property Information

Block33
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,235
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$284,800
50%
Improvement Value:$287,900
50%
Total Assessment$572,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,985+0.3%
2024$9,956-4.0%
2023$10,371+3.0%
2022$10,065+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016850-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5989, Page 636Recorded11/9/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5124, Page 628

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4632, Page 195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915