Skip to content

81 Shrewsbury AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920
Other Exempt
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2017

Property Information

Block40
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G3
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,424
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$312,300
43%
Improvement Value:$408,200
57%
Total Assessment$720,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2020$12,225+4.0%
2019$11,757+1.5%
2018$11,589+7.3%
2017$10,803+6.3%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014113-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 8729, Page 6314Recorded7/1/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 8617, Page 4351NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/19/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 8617, Page 4346Recorded12/19/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 8432, Page 8545Recorded1/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5832, Page 709Recorded6/17/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5456, Page 223Recorded11/2/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5428, Page 631NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/28/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5428, Page 625NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/28/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook 4554, Page 443

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920